Endorsements | Testimonials


Endorsements

(Partial List)


Elected and Appointed Officials

Katy and Jeff with Congressman Mike Thompson

Congressman Mike Thompson
United States House of Representatives, California, Fifth District


Monica Brown
Supervisor, Solano County District Two


Bob Sampayan
Mayor, City of Vallejo


Robert McConnell, Esq.
Councilmember, City of Vallejo


Tony Intintoli
Former Mayor, City of Vallejo


Stephanie Gomes
former Vice-Mayor, City of Vallejo


Tony Pearsall
former Councilmember, City of Vallejo


Marti Brown
former Councilmember, City of Vallejo


Paula Bauer, Esq.
Solano County Planning Commissioner


Brendan Riley
Commissioner, Vallejo Architectural Heritage and Landmarks Commission


Jimmy Genn
Commissioner, Vallejo Architectural Heritage and Landmarks Commission


Pearl Jones Tranter
Commissioner, Vallejo Architectural Heritage and Landmarks Commission


Moníca Tipton
Chair, Vallejo Housing and Community Development Commission


Kathleen O'Sullivan
former Chair, Vallejo Housing and
Community Development Commission


Diana Dowling
Member, Economic Vitality Commission


Genea Brice
City of Poet Laureate (Inaugural); Vice-Chair, City of Vallejo Commission on Culture and the Arts


Paul Boneberg
Chair, City of Vallejo Commission on Culture and the Arts


Elissa Shanks Stewart
Vice-Chair, Vallejo Sister City Commission


Rick Pasternick
Member, Vallejo Sister City Commission


Bob Lockhart
Member, City of Vallejo Marina Advisory Committee


Wanda Madeiros
Vice Chair, City of Vallejo
Code Enforcement Appeals Board


Karen Sims
Vice Chair, City of Vallejo Participatory Budgeting
Steering Committee


Claire Siverson
Commissioner, Vallejo Human Relations Commission


Julie Stratton
Commissioner, Vallejo McCune Collection Commission


Richard Burnett
Member, Metropolitan Transportation Commission Policy Advisory Council


Miguel Castillo
Secretary, Gente Puente Committee, Common Ground


Wayne Goodman
Grand Juror, Solano County Civil Grand Jury


Stephen Hallett, Esq.
District Two Representative for Supervisor Monica Brown


Marianne Kearney-Brown
Vice President, Vallejo City Unified School District


Ruscal Cayangyang
Trustee, Vallejo City Unified School District


Wendell Quigley
Director, Greater Vallejo Recreational District Board


Ron Bowen
Director, Greater Vallejo Recreational District Board


Dennis Albright
former Director, Greater Vallejo Recreational District Board


Karol Heppe
former Director, Greater Vallejo Recreational District Board


Liat Meitzenheimer
former Director, Greater Vallejo Recreational District Board


Isabel Reyes
President, The Eric Reyes Foundation


Mina Diaz
Founder & Director, Diaz and Loera Centro Latino


Eloise Escano Scott
Director, Pista Sa Nayon 2018 Festival Directors


Ann Jones Smith
Boardmember, Vallejo Lamplighter


Thomas Bilbo
Chairman, Solano Pride Board of Directors


Jane Bogner
Treasurer & Recycling/Volunteer Coordinator, Sierra Club Solano Group


Ken Mullen
Commissioner, City of Vallejo Commission on Culture and the Arts


Organizations


Filipino-American Political Coalition of Solano County


SEIU


Individuals


Dean Ahlberg

Lori Allio

Henrique Bagulho

Gene Ball

Nicole Bandy

Marilyn Bardet

David Belef

Bonnie Bernhardt

Cynthia Bettini

Nell Blackwell

Daniel Boone

Jim Boyle

Kathy Brehm

Chris Brittle

Ron Bryant

Berne Cadieux

Phil Cannon

Anne Carr

Rhonda Chadwick

John Chard

Jean Cherie

Dorian & Gordon Chong

B.J. Conrad

Kathleen Conway-Caretti

Jan Cook

Carol Cowen

Kath Cronk

Jim Craven

Carol Cullum

Steve Davis

Ruth Desmond

Ross Reyes & Melody Dizon

Pat Dodson

Katherine Du Tiel

James DuCharme

Steve Dunsky

Mark Edmonds

Mary Ellsworth

Jean Erickson

John Estes

Judith Faye

Jane Ferrier

A. Lloyd Flynn

Deanna Forbes

Kevin Brent Forman

Manny Furtado

Barbara Gaea

Sal Garcia

Susan George

David H. Goldberg, Ph. D.

Regina Graves

Robin Gross

Jay Gunkleman

Lisa Gutierrez-Wilson

Jolin Halstead

Diana Hamid

Robin Hansen

Leanna Hanson

Catherine Hardy

Beth Hawley

Karol Heppe

Franklin Hernandez

Tim & Gina Marr Hiemstra

Jay Hipps

Michael Hons

Yousef Husam

Judy Irvin

Katey Johnson

Tom Judt

Jim & Renee Kale

Mary Patrick Kavanaugh

Doug & Patti Keener

Stacey Kennington

Jeff Kingman

Phil Kohlmetz

Eric Knight

Phil Kohlmetz

Marty Kuehnerman

Wayne Law

Sandra Lee

Robin Leong

Judith Lerner

Patrice L. Lewis

Jerry Lipkin

Judith Little

Cheryl Lockhart

Cynthia Lopez

Shelee Loughmiller

Leslie Luckey

Tim MacDonald

Trudie Mahoney

Rick Mariani

Scott Marsden

Charlyne Martin

Stacey Martinez

Elizabeth Mathern

Dee Merrick

David Mezzera

Greg Morris

Kristina Naughton

Tiara Neal

Kathy & Shannon O'Hare

Phil O'Neil

Paul Norberg

Mary Olsen

Les Omans

Larry & Angela Oppenheimer

Don Osborne

John Osborne

Kathleen O’Sullivan

Tom Ovens

Elaine & Joe Paurel

Nancy Piotrowski, Ph. D.

Chris Randles

William Richard

Dawn Roginski

Sandy Ross

Brian Rothstein

Emilie Russell

Jose & Estela Ruvalcaba

Erik Rzomp

Ramona Sampayan

Phil & Annette Saroyan

Susan Schneider

Ernie & Sheila Serpa

Ken Smith

Linda Staib

Ward Stewart

Bill Stockman

Julie Stratton

Diana Tenes

Sally Thompson

Patrick Thornton

Shamus Thornton

Monica Tipton

Maggie Tracey

Chris Vardijan

Gary Wettstein

Rick Weyrich

Paul Wilczynski

Allen & Kathy Wildermuth

Joel & Holli Williams

Nancy Yingst

Gretchen Zimmermann

(Partial List)

Testimonials




Boudicca Todi


Shamus Thornton & Kevin Brent Forman


Committee to Elect Katy Miessner
Copyright © 2018

Paid for by Miessner for Council 2018, FPPC #1402675